Worts Trophy Case

Trophies
Brewer Style Score Competition Place Links
Dave Braunegg 13C 38 Hudson Valley 2nd in Category
David Williams 4A 39 Hudson Valley 2nd in Category
Ross Druckenmiller 10A 40 Drunk Monk 2nd in Best Of Show
Ross Druckenmiller 10A 40 Drunk Monk 1st in Category
Dave Braunegg 16A 40 Drunk Monk 2nd in Category
David Williams 33B 40 Monsters Of Malt 1st in Category
Ross Druckenmiller 5D 37 Kansas City Bier Meisters 37th Annual Homebrew Competition 1st in Category
Ross Druckenmiller 4B 42 Kansas City Bier Meisters 37th Annual Homebrew Competition 2nd in Category
David Williams 28C 44 Portland Mashing Maineiacs 2nd in Best Of Show
David Williams 4A 43 Portland Mashing Maineiacs 1st in Best Of Show
David Williams 4A 43 Portland Mashing Maineiacs 1st in Category
Ross Druckenmiller 3C 1 Portland Mashing Maineiacs 1st in Category
David Williams 28C 44 Portland Mashing Maineiacs 1st in Category
Scott Casko 20C 40 Midwinter Homebrew Competition 3rd in Category
Jeff Preussner 21B 38 Homebrew Alley XIV 3rd in Best Of Show
Jeff Preussner 30A 39 Homebrew Alley XIV 2nd in Category
Jeff Preussner 21B 38 Homebrew Alley XIV 1st in Category
David Williams 30A 36 Homebrew Alley XIV 2nd in Category
David Williams 4A 39 Homebrew Alley XIV 3rd in Category
Scott Casko 21B 37 Midwinter Homebrew Competition 2nd in Category
Ross Druckenmiller 3C 39 Minnesota Mashout 1st in Category
Doug Schmidt 23A 32 Minnesota Mashout 3rd in Category
Doug Schmidt 20B 42 Minnesota Mashout 1st in Category
Ian Anderson 1A 1 Worts Floppy Disk Hop Draft Comp 1st in Best Of Show
David Williams 16A 43 Happy Holidays Homebrew Contest 2nd in Category
Doug Schmidt 13A 35 Happy Holidays Homebrew Contest 3rd in Category
Jeff Preussner 16A 43 Happy Holidays Homebrew Contest 2nd in Category
Dave Braunegg 14A 40 Knickerbocker Battle of the Brews 1st in Category
Ross Druckenmiller 4B 36 Knickerbocker Battle of the Brews 3rd in Category
Ross Druckenmiller 5D 37 Knickerbocker Battle of the Brews 2nd in Category
David Williams 33A 38 Knickerbocker Battle of the Brews 1st in Category
David Williams 33A 38 Knickerbocker Battle of the Brews 1st in Best Of Show
David Williams 25B 34 Knickerbocker Battle of the Brews 2nd in Category
Dave Braunegg 14A 40 Knickerbocker Battle of the Brews 2nd in Best Of Show
Dave Braunegg 13C 31 Knickerbocker Battle of the Brews 3rd in Category
Ian Anderson 8B 34 Knickerbocker Battle of the Brews 2nd in Category
Ian Anderson 30A 38 Knickerbocker Battle of the Brews 1st in Category
Doug Schmidt 23A 42 Knickerbocker Battle of the Brews 1st in Category
Doug Schmidt 29A 37 Knickerbocker Battle of the Brews 2nd in Category
Ross Druckenmiller 4B 40 FOAM Cup 3rd in Category
David Williams 34B 38 Southern New England Regional 2nd in Category
Ian Anderson 4B 40 Southern New England Regional 1st in Best Of Show
Ian Anderson 4B 40 Southern New England Regional 1st in Category
Jeff Preussner 5D 38 New England Regional 2nd in Category
Ross Druckenmiller 20B 40 New England Regional 4th in Category
Doug Schmidt 8B 40 New England Regional 2nd in Category
Doug Schmidt 23A 41 New England Regional 2nd in Category
Scott Casko 7A 35 New England Regional 2nd in Category
Ross Druckenmiller 25B 40 New England Regional 3rd in Category
Ross Druckenmiller 5D 38 New England Regional 1st in Category
David Williams 25B 37 New England Regional 4th in Category
Ian Anderson 30A 34 New England Regional 4th in Category
Ian Anderson 4B 40 New England Regional 2nd in Category
Ian Anderson 21A 36 New England Regional 2nd in Category
Vince Mancuso 25B 35 Dayton DRAFT Brewfest 2019 3rd in Category
Vince Mancuso 29A 40 Dayton DRAFT Brewfest 2019 2nd in Category
Scott Casko 21B 33 Merrimack Valley Homebrew Competetiion 3rd in Category
Vince Mancuso 28C 44 Merrimack Valley Homebrew Competetiion 1st in Category
Vince Mancuso 12A 37 Merrimack Valley Homebrew Competetiion 1st in Category
Ross Druckenmiller 20B 36 Merrimack Valley Homebrew Competetiion 1st in Category
Dave Braunegg 13C 35 Merrimack Valley Homebrew Competetiion 2nd in Category
Ramsay Hoguet 6B 38 Merrimack Valley Homebrew Competetiion 2nd in Category
Ramsay Hoguet 32A 1 Merrimack Valley Homebrew Competetiion 1st in Category
Doug Schmidt 23A 43 Merrimack Valley Homebrew Competetiion 2nd in Category
Mark Keck 26A 36 Merrimack Valley Homebrew Competetiion 3rd in Category
Mark Keck 22C 35 Merrimack Valley Homebrew Competetiion 3rd in Category
Jeff Preussner 19A 32 Merrimack Valley Homebrew Competetiion 3rd in Category
Scott Casko 21B 36 Merrimack Valley Homebrew Competetiion 1st in Category
David Williams 5D 40 Merrimack Valley Homebrew Competetiion 1st in Category
David Williams 5D 40 Merrimack Valley Homebrew Competetiion 1st in Best Of Show
Ross Druckenmiller 4B 42 Merrimack Valley Homebrew Competetiion 1st in Category
Scott Casko 30A 37 Merrimack Valley Homebrew Competetiion 4th in Category
Scott Casko 1A 42 Indiana Brewers Cup 1st in Category